Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Walker Folding Adjustable Without Wheel Adult,Heel Cap Silicone Heel Cushion,Auxiliary Crutches,Ank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3670531 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIBZ SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2023 18:07:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPERIAL SURGICALS | - | 19-07-2023 19:29:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHARASHTRA SURGICAL HOUSE | - | 20-07-2023 17:01:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | ORTHOLINK MARKETING | - | 20-07-2023 20:47:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | P&O INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2023 20:45:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAXENA ORTHOTIC & PROSTHOSIS CENTER | - | 12-07-2023 23:04:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHRI VINAYAK PHARMA | - | 20-07-2023 16:54:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SURA SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2023 18:47:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI VINAYAK PHARMA(MII) | Item Categories : Walker Folding Adjustable without wheel Adult,Heel cap Silicone Heel cushion,Auxiliary Crutches,Ank | 97661.25 | L1 |
| 2 | GIBZ SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Walker Folding Adjustable without wheel Adult,Heel cap Silicone Heel cushion,Auxiliary Crutches,Ank | 104130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURA SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Walker Folding Adjustable without wheel Adult,Heel cap Silicone Heel cushion,Auxiliary Crutches,Ank | 110784.30 | L3 |