Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Folding Adult Walker With Adjustable Aluminium Frame
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3869293 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B M ENGINEERING | Make : FOLDING ADULT WALKER WITH ADJUSTABLE Model : FOLDING ADULT WALKER WITH ADJUSTABLE ALUMINIUM FRA Title : FOLDING ADULT WALKER WITH ADJUSTABLE ALUMINIUM FRAME | 29-08-2023 12:10:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair | Make : VEAYVA Model : VEAYVA IMPORTED FOLDING ADULT WALKER HEIGHT ADJUST Title : VEAYVA IMPORTED FOLDING ADULT WALKER HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE ALLUMINIUM FRAME| FOLDING WALKER FOR ADULTS | 13-09-2023 20:56:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store | Make : DR. Reddy Model : VENUSIA DERM CREAM Title : VENUSIA DERM CREAM | 13-09-2023 21:25:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NAV JEEVANI PHARMA | Make : VEAYVA Model : IMPORTED FOLDING ADULT WALKER HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE AL Title : VEAYVA IMPORTED FOLDING ADULT WALKER HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE ALLUMINIUM FRAME| FOLDING WALKER FOR ADULTS | 13-09-2023 21:11:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Reshma Engineering | Make : ISI Model : Folding Adult Walker Title : Folding Addult Walker | 09-09-2023 12:33:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | Make : na Model : CUSTOM Title : custom | 14-09-2023 07:06:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAV JEEVANI PHARMA | Item Categories : FOLDING ADULT WALKER WITH ADJUSTABLE ALUMINIUM FRAME | 28500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Reshma Engineering | Item Categories : FOLDING ADULT WALKER WITH ADJUSTABLE ALUMINIUM FRAME | 29000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair | Item Categories : FOLDING ADULT WALKER WITH ADJUSTABLE ALUMINIUM FRAME | 29500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store | Item Categories : FOLDING ADULT WALKER WITH ADJUSTABLE ALUMINIUM FRAME | 30000.00 | L4 |