Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Alert: High Capacity Li Ion Battery And Charger System 🔋 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Single Unit Of A High Capacity Lithium Ion (Li Ion) Battery With A 2450m Ah Capacity, Accompanied By A Rapid Rate Charger With An Adapter Suitable For 220 240 Vac, And Including A Vhf Gps Helical Antenna. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Operational Efficiency And Reliability In Critical Applications. Keywords: Battery Li Ion, 2450m Ah, Rapid Rate Charger, Vhf Gps Helical Antenna, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management Division
Particulars Details
Title
Battery Li Ion 2450m Ah,Single Unit Rapid Rate Charger With Adapter, 220 240 Vac,Vhf Gps Helical Ant
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4804435
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 27, 2024 22:32
End Date
Expired 10/04/2024

Expired 880 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Deo Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise