Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Heamoglobin Meter Strips,Pregnancy Rapid Card Urine,Multi Parameter Urine Strip 10 Paramete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Department Haryana | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4431006 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TIRUPATI QUADRALUMEN AND ASSOCIATION LLP
Contract Value
595345.92
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nisha
Department:
Health Department Haryana
Organisation:
Mukhyamantri Muft Ilaaj Yojana Govt. Of Haryana
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASTHA MEDICAL DEVICES | - | 09-01-2024 11:25:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADJENER PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-01-2024 14:28:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S DEVENDRA MEDICAL STORE | - | 11-01-2024 18:55:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R.S.TRADING CO. | - | 12-01-2024 19:18:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TIRUPATI QUADRALUMEN AND ASSOCIATION LLP | - | 10-01-2024 20:09:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TIRUPATI QUADRALUMEN AND ASSOCIATION LLP | Item Categories : DIGITAL HEAMOGLOBIN METER STRIPS,PREGNANCY RAPID CARD URINE,MULTI PARAMETER URINE STRIP 10 PARAMETE | 595411.92 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DEVENDRA MEDICAL STORE | Item Categories : DIGITAL HEAMOGLOBIN METER STRIPS,PREGNANCY RAPID CARD URINE,MULTI PARAMETER URINE STRIP 10 PARAMETE | 628242.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.S.TRADING CO. | Item Categories : DIGITAL HEAMOGLOBIN METER STRIPS,PREGNANCY RAPID CARD URINE,MULTI PARAMETER URINE STRIP 10 PARAMETE | 658374.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIGITAL HEAMOGLOBIN METER STRIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 87360.000 |
| PREGNANCY RAPID CARD URINE | NA | BOQ Item | 4800 | ₹ 20976.000 |
| MULTI PARAMETER URINE STRIP 10 PARAMETER | NA | BOQ Item | 3600 | ₹ 20988.000 |
| GLUCO STRIPS GLU METER WITH 500 FREE STRIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| MALARIA ANTIGEN CARD MALARIA CARD EDL | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 9270.000 |
| GLASS SLIDES 50 SLIC | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 25200.000 |
| HIV RAPID 1 AND 2 SINGLE TEST EDL | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 96720.000 |
| ACETIC ACID FOR VISUAL INSPECTION 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 5382.720 |
| TEST IN IODINE IN SALT USED IN FOOD SALT TEST KIT EDL | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 4339.200 |
| WATER TESTING FOR FAECAL CONTAMINATION H2S STRIPS METHOD | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| HB SAG RAPID CARD FOR HEPATITIS B EDL | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 43800.000 |
| SPUTUM CUP WITH LID STICKER 30 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 3600 | ₹ 6264.000 |
| VDRL RAPID TEST CARD | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 45720.000 |
| WIDAL RAPID TEST CARD | NA | BOQ Item | 2400 | ₹ 10560.000 |
| HCV RAPID CARD SINGLE TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 4800 | ₹ 79296.000 |
| CAPILLARY TUBE FOR BT CT | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 10062.000 |
| URISTIX FOR ALBUMEN AND SUGAR 2 PARAMETERS | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 6360.000 |
| URINE CONTAINER WITH LID AND STICKER 30 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 3600 | ₹ 7236.000 |
| BLOOD GROUP KIT ANTI ABD SERA 10 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 16080.000 |
| COVER SLIP GLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 11232.000 |