Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Shifting Of Newold Rail Sleepers And Other Railway Materials
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3555258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JCC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1680000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS | 20-06-2023 20:58:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JCC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2023 17:53:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S D.K. SINGH | 18-06-2023 11:59:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works | 22-06-2023 13:58:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES | 21-06-2023 22:28:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJESHWARI POWERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2023 18:44:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIQUE POWERS | 17-06-2023 16:34:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JCC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SHIFTING OF NEWOLD RAIL SLEEPERS AND OTHER RAILWAY MATERIALS | 1680000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S LOTUS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SHIFTING OF NEWOLD RAIL SLEEPERS AND OTHER RAILWAY MATERIALS | 2619600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S D.K. SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SHIFTING OF NEWOLD RAIL SLEEPERS AND OTHER RAILWAY MATERIALS | 2831646.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Krishna Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SHIFTING OF NEWOLD RAIL SLEEPERS AND OTHER RAILWAY MATERIALS | 4248000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAJESHWARI POWERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SHIFTING OF NEWOLD RAIL SLEEPERS AND OTHER RAILWAY MATERIALS | 4425000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SHIFTING OF NEWOLD RAIL SLEEPERS AND OTHER RAILWAY MATERIALS | 4602000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | UNIQUE POWERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SHIFTING OF NEWOLD RAIL SLEEPERS AND OTHER RAILWAY MATERIALS | 5310000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR SHIFTING OF NEWOLD RAIL SLEEPERS AND OTHER RAILWAY MATERIALS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1680000.000 |
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreDismantling and shifting of rails, sleepers, and other associated materials within the bvfcl railway track.
Dismantling and shifting of rails, sleepers, and other associated materials within the bvfcl railway track.
Read moreDismantling and shifting of rails, sleepers, and other associated materials within the bvfcl railway track.
Dismantling and shifting of rails, sleepers, and other associated materials within the bvfcl railway track.
Read moreCustom bid for services - arrangement of manpower slings etc shifting staking of rail track dummy
Read more
Grsp for guard rail of cannel sleepers
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGrsp for guard rail of cannel sleepers
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type