Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Odc 50 Or Odor Remover Chemical,Lime Powder 50 Kg Bag,Bleaching Powder 25 Kg Bag,Garbage Collection
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3851238 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SANJEEVANI MEDICOS
Contract Value
704800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anchal Devi
Department:
Urban Development Directorate Of Uttarakhand
Organisation:
Nagar Palika
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANJEEVANI MEDICOS | Make : NA Model : ODC 50 OR ODOR REMOVER CHEMICAL Title : ODC 50 OR ODOR REMOVER CHEMICAL | 31-08-2023 07:38:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : Bleaching Powder Grade 1 Title : Bleaching Powder Grade 1 | 22-08-2023 13:32:45 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHIVA TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : ODC 50 OR ODOR REMOVER CHEMICAL Title : ODC 50 OR ODOR REMOVER CHEMICAL | 30-08-2023 16:19:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | VINTROUZ CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ODC 50 OR ODOR REMOVER CHEMICA Title : ODC 50 OR ODOR REMOVER CHEMICA | 30-08-2023 15:48:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANJEEVANI MEDICOS | Item Categories : ODC 50 OR ODOR REMOVER CHEMICAL,LIME POWDER 50 KG BAG,Bleaching powder 25 kg bag,GARBAGE COLLECTION | 704800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : ODC 50 OR ODOR REMOVER CHEMICAL,LIME POWDER 50 KG BAG,Bleaching powder 25 kg bag,GARBAGE COLLECTION | 1163000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINTROUZ CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ODC 50 OR ODOR REMOVER CHEMICAL,LIME POWDER 50 KG BAG,Bleaching powder 25 kg bag,GARBAGE COLLECTION | 1305500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODC 50 OR ODOR REMOVER CHEMICAL | NA | ODC 50 OR ODOR REMOVER CHEMICAL | 200 | ₹ 400000.000 |
| LIME POWDER 50 KG BAG | NA | LIME POWDER 50 KG BAG | 20 | ₹ 27800.000 |
| Bleaching Powder 25 Kg Bag | NA | Bleaching Powder 25 Kg Bag | 50 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| GARBAGE COLLECTION BAG BIG SIZE | NA | GARBAGE COLLECTION BAG BIG SIZE | 3000 | ₹ 225000.000 |