Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Phenyl,Soap Oil,Glass Cleaner,Cleaning Powder,Garbage Bag,Garbage Bag,Garbage Bag,Bleaching Powder,
Description
Organisation Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5265524
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 09, 2024 14:37
End Date
Expired 31/08/2024

Expired 734 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R.V. TRADERS

Contract Value

1675188

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jayanarayanan R
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Revenue
Organisation: Cbic Central Board Of Indirect Taxes & Customs

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLUE CLICK OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA - 29-08-2024 16:19:43 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 29-08-2024 15:43:59 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 31-08-2024 15:39:03 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-08-2024 12:34:16 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
5 R.V. TRADERS - 30-08-2024 23:05:48 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.V.TRADERS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Phenyl,Soap Oil,Glass Cleaner,Cleaning powder,Garbage bag,Garbage bag,Garbage bag,Bleaching powder, 1675188.00 L1
2 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Phenyl,Soap Oil,Glass Cleaner,Cleaning powder,Garbage bag,Garbage bag,Garbage bag,Bleaching powder, 1723380.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Phenyl NA BOQ Item 1020 ₹ 136680.000
Soap Oil NA BOQ Item 1020 ₹ 16320.000
Glass Cleaner NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 15000.000
Cleaning powder NA BOQ Item 720 ₹ 6480.000
Garbage bag NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 22500.000
Garbage bag NA BOQ Item 1152 ₹ 92160.000
Garbage bag NA BOQ Item 1008 ₹ 50400.000
Bleaching powder NA BOQ Item 360 ₹ 5400.000
Toilet Bowl Cleaner NA BOQ Item 1020 ₹ 71400.000
Napthelene NA BOQ Item 432 ₹ 38880.000
Bathroom cleaner NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 30000.000
Floor Cleane NA BOQ Item 1020 ₹ 127500.000
checked cloth NA BOQ Item 864 ₹ 5184.000
Mop NA BOQ Item 360 ₹ 14400.000
Phool jhadoo NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 28500.000
Phool jhadoo NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 9000.000
Urinal Screen NA BOQ Item 720 ₹ 18000.000
Room Spray NA BOQ Item 360 ₹ 30600.000
Air freshner NA BOQ Item 576 ₹ 11520.000
Rubber Gloves NA BOQ Item 240 ₹ 5280.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise