Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Rooftreatment/Tarfelting Project For Eqc 5 A Shovels 🛢️ Central Coalfields Limited (Cccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Comprehensive Rooftreatment/Tarfelting Of Two Eqc 5 A Shovels, Including Denting Of The Roof And Side Walls (Rear Side), Located In The Nk Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Project Involves The Following: Rooftreatment/Tarfelting Of The Roofs Denting Of The Roof And Rear Side Walls Of The Shovels 💵 Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 1500 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Rooftreatment, Tarfelting, Eqc 5 A Shovel, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Heavy Machinery Maintenance, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rooftreatment/Tarfelting Of Roof Including Denting Of Roof And Side Wall (Rear Side) Of Eqc 5 A Shovel Sl No Hmb 589 Of Dakra Ocp And Sl.No. Hmb 591 Of Kdh Ocp, Nk Area.
|
| Description |
Rooftreatment/Tarfelting Of Roof Including Denting Of Roof And Side Wall (Rear Side) Of Eqc 5 A Shovel Sl No Hmb 589 Of Dakra Ocp And Sl.No. Hmb 591 Of Kdh Ocp, Nk Area.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_311809_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM(NK)/Excv/eTender/24-25/53 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NK Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=323131 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Roof treatment/tarfelting(including cabin)of 01 no eqc-5a shovel sl no-hmb-589/2861of dakra project.
Roof treatment/tarfelting(including cabin)of 01 no eqc-5a shovel sl no-hmb-589/2861of dakra project.
Read moreComplete roof tarfelting of eqc5m3 electrical rope shovel sl. no. hmb 518 s 379 and hmb 543 s 383 of kuya ocp, bastacolla area ix.
Complete roof tarfelting of eqc5m3 electrical rope 
 shovel sl. no. hmb 518 s 379 and hmb 543 s 383 of kuya ocp, bastacolla area ix.
Read moreRoof repair and tarfelting of machine sl no, hmb 550 shovel of purnadih project
Roof repair and tarfelting of machine sl no, hmb 550 shovel of purnadih project
Read moreRepairing of undercarriage system and boom foot of ekg 5a shovel sl. no. hmb 591 of rohini ocp.
Repairing of undercarriage system and boom foot of ekg 5a shovel sl. no. hmb 591 of rohini ocp.
Read moreRepairing of travel reducer gear box, tarfelting of roof, dismantling and fitting of ekg shovel sl. no. hmb-473 at nakc ocp of govindpur area-iii, bccl.
Please refer annexure b in tender document
Read moreRepairing of body, gate, seat, window glass, denting, painting and tarfelting of school bus reg. no. jh 01g 3264 of kdh ocp, nk area
Repairing of body, gate, seat, window glass, denting, painting and tarfelting of school bus reg. no. jh 01g 3264 of kdh ocp, nk area
Read moreRoof tarfelting and cabin glass fitment work in ekg shovels sl. no. 581, 592 and 596 of jharkhand ocp.
Roof tarfelting and cabin glass fitment work in ekg shovels sl. no. 581, 592 and 596 of jharkhand ocp.
Read moreDouble coat tar-felting of the roof of the ekg shovel sl.no. hmb-519 balaji and hmb-580 arjun at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
. tar felting of the roof of ekg shovel-hmb-519,hmb-580.
Read moreRepairing of wiring from hoist generator to hoist motor, crowd generator to dc panel with repair and maintenance of crowd desk, magnetic amplifier hoist of ekg5a hmb 591 rope shovel of kdh project.
Repairing of wiring from hoist generator to hoist motor, crowd generator to dc panel with repair and maintenance of crowd desk, magnetic amplifier hoist of ekg5a hmb 591 rope shovel of kdh project.
Read moreRepairing and electrical wiring of dc panel to lv collector ring assly and lv collector ring assly to propel motor and hydraulic motor to, propel contactor and maintenance of collector rings of eqc-5a shovel sl no-hmb-589
Repairing and electrical wiring of dc panel to lv collector ring assly and lv collector ring assly to propel motor and hydraulic motor to, propel contactor and maintenance of collector rings of eqc-5a shovel sl no-hmb-589
Read moreof your Industry type