Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Poe Adaptor & Rfid Controller Card 🔧🔑 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Poe Adaptors (48 V 56 V) And Rfid Controller Cards. 🛠️💳 Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is A Strategic Initiative To Enhance Operational Efficiency And Security Within The Organization. Keywords: Poe Adaptor, Rfid Controller Card, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Bid Submission, Technology Upgrade| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Poe Adaptor 48 V 56 V,Rfid Controller Card
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108474 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ORBITSYS CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
26432
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mayuresh Rajendra Banchod
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORBITSYS CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Model : Digisol DG-PE1148D Title : POE ADAPTOR 48V- 56V | 20-07-2024 17:52:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POE ADAPTOR 48V- 56V | Branded | Digisol DG-PE1148D | 4 | ₹ 26432.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type