Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐พ Call For Laboratories For Food & Agri Testing ๐๐ฌ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Applications From Accredited Laboratories Specializing In The Testing Of Food And Agricultural Products. ๐พ๐ ๐๏ธ Application Deadline: April 25, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Laboratories Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Perform High Quality Testing Services In Compliance With The Relevant Standards. Keywords: Laboratories, Food & Agri Testing, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Product Testing, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Products/Material Food & Agri Products; Buyer To Use Cus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4812279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Yogesh Dadheech
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Institute For Plasma Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELHI ANALYTICAL RESEARCH LABORATORY | 12-04-2024 15:59:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DELHI TEST HOUSE | 24-04-2024 10:45:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | EKO PRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 11:52:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FICCI RESEARCH AND ANALYSIS CENTRE | 25-04-2024 12:57:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | IRCLASS SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2024 18:20:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL COMMODITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICESLIMITED | 25-04-2024 12:30:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TUV INDIA P LTD | 25-04-2024 10:49:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TUV INDIA P LTD | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Food & agri products; Buyer to use cus | 200600.00 | L1 |