Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Books Of 250 Leaves.Ruled Size: 20.5 X 33 Cm. Specifications: 1)paper To Be Used: Paper White Printing Of 60 Gsm As Per Is No.1848/07 [ Reaffirmed December 2016] The Paper Must Conform To Para 4.8.2 Of Is 1848..2) Cover: Straw Board Of 68 Dkg [1350 Gsm] As Per Is No.2617/67 With Cover To Be Pasted Paper Brown Kraft Of 60 Gsm.3) Binding: Quarter Bound Cut Flush. 4) Section Sewing Using Two Cloth Tapes In Two Places At Spine.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106446539 |
|
Reference Number |
69245319A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/082024/106446539/viewNitPdf_4684848.pdf |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Book of 200 leaves ruled size: 20.5 x 33 cm. (1)paper to be used white printing of 60 gsm as per is no.1848/2007. (2)cover straw of 68 dkg, 1350 gsm as per is no.2617/2006 with cover to be pasted paper brown kraft 60 gsm. (3) binding quarter bound flash.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeion : book of 150 leaves ruled 20.5 x 33cm.printed east central railway in hindi and english [1]paper to be used white printing of 60 gsm as per is no.1848/2007.[2]cover straw board 57 dkg of 1131 gsm as per is no.2617/2006 with cover to be pasted paper brown kraft of 60 gsm (3)binding quarter bound flash.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeion : book of 250 leaves ruled size:20.5 x 33 cm. printed east central railway in hindi and english [1]paper to be used white printing of 60 gsm as per is no.1848/2007. [2]cover straw of 68 dkg, 1350 gsm as per is no.2617/2006 with cover to be pasted paper brown kraft of 60 gsm. [3]binding quarter bound flash.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA4 size 60 gsm paper printing with paper one side per form,a4 size 60gsm paper printing with paper
Read more
Book ruled 3 quire, 20.5x33 cms. or above, 300 leaves, inside paper should be 60 gsm maplitho with brightness above 80 percent conforming to is 1848:2007, para 4.8.2 (a) type a. registers should be section sewing, quarter bound, turned
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA4 size 60 gsm paper printing with paper one side per forms for election 2024,a4 size 60gsm paper p
Read more
3 quire excel notebook, register (dimensions 19.0 cm x 30.5 cm) hardbound. 3 quire contains 288 pages. inside paper should be 60 gsm maplitho with brightness above 80 percent conforming to is 1848:2007, para 4.8.2 (a) type a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[book ruled 2 quire, 20.5x33 cms. inside paper should be 60 gsm maplitho, brightness above 80 percent , conforming to is 1848:2007, para 4.8.2 (a) type a, south central railway to be printed on the side margins and top and indian railway monogram to be printed in the middle with 10 percent visibility. registers should be section sewing, quarter bound, turned in.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBook ruled 2 quire, 20.5x33 cms. inside paper should be 60 gsm maplitho, brightness above 80 percent , conforming to is 1848:2007, para 4.8.2 (a) type a, south central railway to be printed on the side margins and top and indian railway monogram to be printed in the middle with 10 percent visibility. registers should be section sewing, quarter bound, turned in.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaper badami 60 gsm, size: 84 cms x 119 cms to is: 1848/1981
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type