Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sliding Gear,Thrust Washer For Needle Bearing,Tee Bolt,Feed Screw For Jaw And Pinion For Chuck,Thru
Description
Organisation CENTRAL MINE PLANNING and DESIGN INSTITUTE Limited | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4547000
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 20:32
End Date
Expired 10/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DRILL SPARES

Contract Value

165878.08

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vipin Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited
Organisation: Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DRILL SPARES - 26-02-2024 17:15:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DRILL SPARES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SLIDING GEAR,THRUST WASHER FOR NEEDLE BEARING,TEE BOLT,FEED SCREW FOR JAW AND PINION FOR CHUCK,THRU 165878.08 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SLIDING GEAR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8020.000
THRUST WASHER FOR NEEDLE BEARING NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1084.000
TEE BOLT NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4480.000
FEED SCREW FOR JAW AND PINION FOR CHUCK NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 9720.000
THRUST WASHER GUN METAL NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1652.000
BUSHING FOR PINION GUN METAL NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 5460.000
RACK NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 13220.000
CHUCK FOR JAW NQ NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 6608.000
CHUCK FOR JAW NQ NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 6608.000
INPUT SHAFT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11630.000
SQ KEY RD END FOR INPUT SHAFT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 235.000
FLANGE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2715.000
BEVEL GEAR DRIVE AND BEVEL GEAR PINION SET NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28556.000
VEE PACKING NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1606.000
VEE PACKING NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1320.000
SPROCKET DRIVEN NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5900.000
DRIVING SPROCKET NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3540.000
CLUTCH COMPLETE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27140.000
WIPER SEAL NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 612.000
ORING NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 106.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise