Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Minor Repair And White Wash And Replacement Of Washbasin & Mirror At Ak Tibbiya College
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4711401
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 29, 2024 19:12
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ALPINE SUPPLIERS & TRADERS

Contract Value

124154.64

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohd Salar Khan
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Aligarh Muslim University (amu)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALPINE SUPPLIERS & TRADERS Make : A Sherwani Model : Tibbiya 4711401 Title : MINOR REPAIR AND WHITE WASH AND REPLACEMENT OF WASHBASIN & MIRROR AT AK TIBBIYA COLLEGE 11-03-2024 13:47:58 N/A Qualified
2 M/S M.I. CONSTRUCTIONS Make : M/S M I CONSTRUCTION Model : 03/Bldg/23 Title : 1 Painting with Acrylic Exterior Paint of Front Boundary wall at V C Lodge and PVC Lodge. 2 Distem 10-03-2024 23:02:47 N/A Qualified
3 M/S N.A. CONSTRUCTIONS Make : MINOR REPAIR AND WHITE WASH Model : MINOR REPAIR AND WHITE WASH Title : MINOR REPAIR AND WHITE WASH 11-03-2024 12:59:15 N/A Disqualified
4 UNITED INFRATECH Make : UNITED INFRATECH Model : MINOR REPAIR AJMAL KHAN TIBBIYA COLLAGE BULIDING Title : MINOR REPAIR AJMAL KHAN TIBBIYA COLLAGE BULIDING 11-03-2024 13:13:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALPINE SUPPLIERS & TRADERS Item Categories : MINOR REPAIR AND WHITE WASH AND REPLACEMENT OF WASHBASIN & MIRROR AT AK TIBBIYA COLLEGE 124154.64 L1
2 M/S M.I. CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : MINOR REPAIR AND WHITE WASH AND REPLACEMENT OF WASHBASIN & MIRROR AT AK TIBBIYA COLLEGE 165000.00 L2
3 UNITED INFRATECH Item Categories : MINOR REPAIR AND WHITE WASH AND REPLACEMENT OF WASHBASIN & MIRROR AT AK TIBBIYA COLLEGE 217000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MINOR REPAIR AND WHITE WASH AND REPLACEMENT OF WASHBASIN & MIRROR AT AK TIBBIYA COLLEGE A Sherwani Tibbiya 4711401 1 ₹ 124154.640
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise