Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Alloy Tool Steel 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Alloy Tool Steel. The Specifications Include Forged, Annealed Pieces With A Diameter Of 110 Mm (+/ 3 Mm) And A Length Ranging From 2 To 3 Meters. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Alloy Tool Steel, Forged, Annealed, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
'Alloy Tool Steel In Forged, Annealed, Size: 110 Mm Dia 0/+ 3 Mm In Length Of 2 To 3 Meters.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4814494 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreAlloy tool steel in forged, size: -110 mm dia -0/+ 3 mm in length of 2 to 3 meters.,alloy tool stee
Read more
Alloy tool steel in forged, annealed and proof machined size: -250 mm in length of 2 mtrs.
Read more
Alloy tool steel in forged, annealed and proof machined size: 125 mm dia+ 2/-0 mm length of 2mtrs
Read more
of your Industry type