Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Road Infrastructure Strengthening Project Murud, Latur 🛣️ The Rdd Ceo Latur, Under The State Government And Ut, Invites Bids For The Strengthening Of Black Topping On Two Critical Road Projects In Murud, Latur District: 1. Murud Wathwada Road (Vr 188) From Km.0/500 To Km.2/500 🚦 2. Murud Jagji Road (Vr 189) From Km.1/000 To Km.3/000 🚦 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 5:30 Pm ⏳ Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 197391 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction And Maintenance. Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Road Infrastructure, Strengthening, Black Topping, Murud, Latur, Rdd Ceo Latur, Government Tender, Construction Project
Particulars Details
Title
A) Strengthening Black Topping To Murud Wathwada Road Vr 188 Km.0/500 To 2/500 At Murud,Tq. Dist.Latur. B) Strengthening Black Topping To Murud Jagji Road Vr 189 Km 1/000 To 3/000 At Murud,Murud,Tq. Dist.Latur.
Description
A) Strengthening Black Topping To Murud Wathwada Road Vr 188 Km.0/500 To 2/500 At Murud,Tq. Dist.Latur.&Amp#X0d B) Strengthening Black Topping To Murud Jagji Road Vr 189 Km 1/000 To 3/000 At Murud,Murud,Tq. Dist.Latur.
Organisation RDD-CEO-LATUR | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_LATUR_1047837_1
Reference
Number
ZPL/W/E-T/24/2024-25
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 1.97 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place TQ. DIST.LATUR
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1832327

Start Date July 08, 2024 21:30
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.