Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Notice: Replacement Of Acsr Conductor 🌳 Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited (Upcl) Invites Bids For The Replacement Of Acsr Conductor By Lt Ab Cable At Various Locations In Chinyalisaur, Including Village Chinyaligaon, Pipalmandi, Devisaur, And Chinyali Market. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 347,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements And Government Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Acsr Conductor, Lt Ab Cable, Replacement, Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited, Upcl, Chinyalisaur, Edd Uttarkashi, State Govt. And Ut Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Acsr Conductor
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Acsr Conductor By Lt Ab Cable At Village Chinyaligaon, Pipalmandi, Devisaur, Chinyali Market Etc. In Chinyalisaur Under Edd Uttarkashi
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPCL4_72463_1 |
|
Reference Number |
83/EDCT/ 2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 3.47 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chinyalisaur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=87653 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in kallamundkur section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreRe-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel/weasel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in moodbidri section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Re-conductoring of old deteriorated squirrel/weasel acsr conductor by rabbit conductor of lt circuits of distribution transformers in moodbidri section, moodabidre o&m sub-division of kavoor division
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreSupply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreE tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
E tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type