Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laptop,Ups,3 In One Printer,Printer,Almirah Full Size,Computer Table,Computer Revolving Chair,Lab T
Description
Organisation Farmer Welfare and Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4601883
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 18:46
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PAL ELECTRONICS

Contract Value

429200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar Narware
Department: Farmer Welfare And Agriculture Development Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board (mpsamb) - Mandi Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES - 19-02-2024 13:55:33 N/A Qualified
2 NATASHA ENTERPRISES - 19-02-2024 14:42:34 N/A Qualified
3 PAL ELECTRONICS - 19-02-2024 13:52:47 N/A Qualified
4 S. B. TECHNOLOGY - 19-02-2024 13:47:20 MSE Disqualified
5 SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES - 19-02-2024 14:39:54 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PAL ELECTRONICS Item Categories : LAPTOP,UPS,3 IN ONE PRINTER,PRINTER,ALMIRAH FULL SIZE,COMPUTER TABLE,COMPUTER REVOLVING CHAIR,LAB T 429200.00 L1
2 M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LAPTOP,UPS,3 IN ONE PRINTER,PRINTER,ALMIRAH FULL SIZE,COMPUTER TABLE,COMPUTER REVOLVING CHAIR,LAB T 454000.00 L2
3 NATASHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LAPTOP,UPS,3 IN ONE PRINTER,PRINTER,ALMIRAH FULL SIZE,COMPUTER TABLE,COMPUTER REVOLVING CHAIR,LAB T 675000.00 L3
4 SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : LAPTOP,UPS,3 IN ONE PRINTER,PRINTER,ALMIRAH FULL SIZE,COMPUTER TABLE,COMPUTER REVOLVING CHAIR,LAB T 736000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LAPTOP NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 78000.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 120000.000
3 IN ONE PRINTER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 26000.000
PRINTER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 36000.000
ALMIRAH FULL SIZE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 39000.000
COMPUTER TABLE NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 38400.000
COMPUTER REVOLVING CHAIR NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 49200.000
LAB TABLE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 27600.000
IRON BENCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise