Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Dryer Als,Door Lock Assy Rh Als,Self Starter Assy Als,Brake Lining Kit Als,Cap Oil Filter Als,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5431779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 01:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Of Defence Estate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Aman Enterprises | - | 06-10-2024 14:58:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 17:59:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA | - | 06-10-2024 15:25:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRADE ASIA( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Air dryer ALS,Door lock assy RH ALS,Self starter assy ALS,Brake lining kit ALS,Cap oil filter ALS,F | 196540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Air dryer ALS,Door lock assy RH ALS,Self starter assy ALS,Brake lining kit ALS,Cap oil filter ALS,F | 197249.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Aman Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air dryer ALS,Door lock assy RH ALS,Self starter assy ALS,Brake lining kit ALS,Cap oil filter ALS,F | 199311.00 | L3 |