Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Magnetic Stirrer
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4048455
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 15:14
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1050 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACE SCIENTIFIC TRADERS Make : BOROSIL Model : HLS200 Title : Magnetic Stirrers - Heat & Stir applications 17-10-2023 20:57:26 N/A Disqualified
2 DINESH SCIENTIFIC Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-MSH-100 Title : Digital Magnetic Stirrer 18-10-2023 18:09:38 MSE Qualified
3 GENAXY SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GENAXY Model : HOT-MAGSTIR Title : Genaxy, Digital Hot plate with magnetic stirrer 18-10-2023 17:34:10 MSE Qualified
4 JJBIOTEK Make : NEUATION Model : iStir HP320 Title : Hot Plate Magnetic Stirrer 18-10-2023 13:51:41 N/A Qualified
5 Kardhan Engineering Make : Cole Parmer Model : Digital Magnetic Stirrer Title : Digital Magnetic Stirrer 13-10-2023 15:16:51 N/A Qualified
6 THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP Make : ESAW Model : EHPMS-220 Title : Digital Magnetic Stirrer 19-10-2023 17:12:59 N/A Qualified
7 THE SOUTHERN TRADERS Make : NA Model : NA Title : DIGITAL MAGNETIC STIRRER 18-10-2023 17:04:18 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GENAXY SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital Magnetic Stirrer 24890.00 L1
2 THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP Item Categories : Digital Magnetic Stirrer 24900.00 L2
3 JJBIOTEK Item Categories : Digital Magnetic Stirrer 38500.00 L3
4 DINESH SCIENTIFIC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Digital Magnetic Stirrer 89119.00 L4
5 Kardhan Engineering Item Categories : Digital Magnetic Stirrer 98000.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise