Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Tg Bearing Inspection And Lp Turbine Overhauling Of Unit 1 O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDWELL CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
23730667
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-06-2023 16:56:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDWELL CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-06-2023 17:38:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | POWER MECH PROJECTS LIMITED | 29-06-2023 12:29:42 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDWELL CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR TG BEARING INSPECTION AND LP TURBINE OVERHAULING OF UNIT 1 O | 23730667.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POWER MECH PROJECTS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR TG BEARING INSPECTION AND LP TURBINE OVERHAULING OF UNIT 1 O | 28309407.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ECO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR TG BEARING INSPECTION AND LP TURBINE OVERHAULING OF UNIT 1 O | 32001938.30 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR TG BEARING INSPECTION AND LP TURBINE OVERHAULING OF UNIT 1 OF NTPC SIMHADRI FOR THE YEAR 2023 24 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 23730667.000 |
Periodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreCustom bid for services - job contract for main tg bearing inspection lp turbine mpi nft and tg val
Read more
Custom bid for services - capital overhauling of hpip lp turbine inspection of tg bearings and ali
Read more
Overhauling of lp turbine, generator and turbine valves servomotor along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no. - 4 and overhauling of drive turbine of tdbfp-4a with inspection of bearing tdbfp-4b drive turbine, u-4 (50
Overhauling of lp turbine, generator and turbine valves servomotor along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no. - 4 and overhauling of drive turbine of tdbfp-4a with inspection of bearing tdbfp-4b drive turbine, u-4 (50
Read moreOverhauling of lp turbine, bfpdt 2 nos. and turbine valves along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works
Overhauling of lp turbine, bfpdt 2 nos. and turbine valves along with inspection of tg bearings and other associated works of unit no. 2 500 mw of dvc dstps, andal, west bengal.
Read moreOverhauling of lp turbines turbine bearing turbine valves and its
Overhauling of lp turbines turbine bearing turbine valves and itsservomotors and other turbine auxiliaries with tdbfp turbine ntpc sipat
Read moreOverhauling of lp turbines turbine bearing turbine valves and its
Overhauling of lp turbines turbine bearing turbine valves and itsservomotors and other turbine auxiliaries with tdbfp turbine ntpc sipat
Read moreOverhauling of 210 mw kwu design tg bearing inspection, oh of turbine lp module, oh of generator, permanent magnet generator, main exciter, generator seal oil system, turbine valves, ms and hrh strainers, tg lp bypass governing system
Overhauling of 210 mw kwu design tg bearing inspection, oh of turbine lp module, oh of generator, permanent magnet generator, main exciter, generator seal oil system, turbine valves, ms and hrh strainers, tg lp bypass governing system
Read moreComplete overhauling of 250 mw lp turbine, bearing inspection and governing systems, turbine valves and associated works of unit-1, 250 mw nspcl-rourkela
Complete overhauling of 250 mw lp turbine, bearing inspection and governing systems, turbine valves and associated works of unit-1, 250 mw nspcl-rourkela
Read moreof your Industry type