Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Tungsten Carbide Shapes 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tungsten Carbide In Various Shapes: 🔺 Tungsten Carbide Cylindrical 🔺 Tungsten Flame Shape 🔺 Tungsten Cone 🔺 Tungsten Ball Shapes 🗓️ Deadline: July 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Durability Materials. Keywords: Tungsten Carbide, Procurement, Atomic Energy, Government Tender, Industrial Shapes, Bidding Process| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tungsten Carbid Cylindrical,Tungsten Flame Shape,Tungsten Cone,Tungestn Ball Shapes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998850 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sunetra Kharsikar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B P INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : TUNGSTEN CARBID CYLINDRICAL, TUNGSTEN FLAME SHAPE, TUNGSTEN CONE, TUNGESTN BALL SHAPES | 13-07-2024 20:52:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CRAFT TECH CUTTING TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CRAFT TECH Model : CA-03-D Title : TUNGSTEN CARBIDE ROTARY BURR CYLINDRICAL DIAMOND CUT DIA 3 MM | 17-07-2024 17:34:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIBALLOY MULTIFLEX PVT LTD | Make : SHIBALLOY Model : SHIBALLOY Title : Tungsten Carbide Rotary Burr | 20-07-2024 15:00:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVANSH IMPEX | Make : NA Model : NA Title : TUNGSTEN CARBID CYLINDRICAL | 20-07-2024 16:15:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE GURU CREATIONS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : TUNGSTEN CARBID CYLINDRICAL | 18-07-2024 14:26:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : TUNGSTEN CARBID CYLINDRICAL | 17-07-2024 10:23:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIBALLOY MULTIFLEX PVT LTD | Item Categories : TUNGSTEN CARBID CYLINDRICAL,TUNGSTEN FLAME SHAPE,TUNGSTEN CONE,TUNGESTN BALL SHAPES | 48645.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CRAFT TECH CUTTING TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TUNGSTEN CARBID CYLINDRICAL,TUNGSTEN FLAME SHAPE,TUNGSTEN CONE,TUNGESTN BALL SHAPES | 52409.70 | L2 |