Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trekking Shoes,Socks,Carabiner,Mattress,Sleeping Bag,Ruck Sack,Head Lamp,Cap,Gaiters,Wind Proof Jac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3933362 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2023 16:57:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AM-TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2023 13:50:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAKWAL TRADERS | - | 13-09-2023 16:01:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM-TECH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Trekking Shoes,Socks,Carabiner,Mattress,Sleeping Bag,Ruck Sack,Head Lamp,Cap,Gaiters,Wind Proof Jac | 400000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAKWAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Trekking Shoes,Socks,Carabiner,Mattress,Sleeping Bag,Ruck Sack,Head Lamp,Cap,Gaiters,Wind Proof Jac | 417135.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Trekking Shoes,Socks,Carabiner,Mattress,Sleeping Bag,Ruck Sack,Head Lamp,Cap,Gaiters,Wind Proof Jac | 426943.00 | L3 |