Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Pump Set 3 Hp,Starter,Wire 16 Mm,Pipe,Bulb Holder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4519631 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE | - | 26-01-2024 13:17:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 26-01-2024 18:33:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 18:21:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water Pump Set 3 HP,Starter,Wire 16 mm,Pipe,Bulb Holder | 36822.80 | L1 |
| 2 | M S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Water Pump Set 3 HP,Starter,Wire 16 mm,Pipe,Bulb Holder | 39880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Water Pump Set 3 HP,Starter,Wire 16 mm,Pipe,Bulb Holder | 40320.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type