Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Akashvani; O&M Of Electrical Work; Consumables To B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4798437 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAGAHUNT E COMMERCE INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED
478608
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED FACILITIES MANAGMENT | 23-03-2024 17:23:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Aisha Enterprises | 26-03-2024 00:12:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAGAHUNT E COMMERCE INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-03-2024 15:21:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S M ALUMINIUM WORKS & HARDWARE | 26-03-2024 13:49:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S R ENTERPRISES | 26-03-2024 10:17:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGAHUNT E COMMERCE INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AKASHVANI; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to b | 478608.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S M ALUMINIUM WORKS & HARDWARE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AKASHVANI; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to b | 494999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aisha Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AKASHVANI; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to b | 495333.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AKASHVANI; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to b | 514008.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ADVANCED FACILITIES MANAGMENT( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AKASHVANI; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to b | 568320.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - AKASHVANI; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 478608.000 |
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - residential; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
of your Industry type