Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electric Welding Rod,Steel Bar Round 8m,Steel Bar Round 16m,Steel Bar Flat,Paint Rfu Fin Almn,Paint
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5526870
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 21, 2024 16:18
End Date
Expired 11/11/2024

Expired 665 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEFENCE SUPPLY AGENCY - 10-11-2024 19:49:39 MSE Qualified
2 PANAGARH ARMY STORE - 10-11-2024 19:26:12 MSE Qualified
3 SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET - 25-10-2024 11:11:20 MSE Qualified
4 SWEETY ENTERPRISE - 11-11-2024 08:23:40 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PANAGARH ARMY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Electric Welding Rod,Steel Bar Round 8m,Steel Bar Round 16m,Steel Bar Flat,Paint RFU Fin Almn,Paint 14084.00 L1
2 DEFENCE SUPPLY AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Electric Welding Rod,Steel Bar Round 8m,Steel Bar Round 16m,Steel Bar Flat,Paint RFU Fin Almn,Paint 15248.00 L2
3 SWEETY ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Electric Welding Rod,Steel Bar Round 8m,Steel Bar Round 16m,Steel Bar Flat,Paint RFU Fin Almn,Paint 15894.00 L3
4 SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Electric Welding Rod,Steel Bar Round 8m,Steel Bar Round 16m,Steel Bar Flat,Paint RFU Fin Almn,Paint 1093340.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise