Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Adhesive Synthetic Resin Araldite Ay 105,Glue Ordinary,Polythene Film0.12 Mm Thick X 1 M Width,Char
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3826308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHETAN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2023 16:54:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J D INTERNATIONAL | - | 19-08-2023 17:02:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TINKU SALES | - | 18-08-2023 16:11:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TINKU SALES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ADHESIVE SYNTHETIC RESIN ARALDITE AY 105,GLUE ORDINARY,POLYTHENE FILM0.12 MM THICK X 1 M WIDTH,CHAR | 144306.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHETAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ADHESIVE SYNTHETIC RESIN ARALDITE AY 105,GLUE ORDINARY,POLYTHENE FILM0.12 MM THICK X 1 M WIDTH,CHAR | 173832.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J D INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ADHESIVE SYNTHETIC RESIN ARALDITE AY 105,GLUE ORDINARY,POLYTHENE FILM0.12 MM THICK X 1 M WIDTH,CHAR | 220864.00 | L3 |