Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fp9750593030 Splx Rtd 4 Wire Var03 Fa1 B75 Thrust Brg,Fp9750609018 Du Rtd 4 Wire For Bp De Nde Jrnl Brg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3631940 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1154 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
659614.1
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Katam Dinesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 01:00:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 18:20:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DETRIV INSTRUMENTATION AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FP9750593030SPLX RTD 4WIRE VAR03 FA1B75 THRUST BRG,FP9750609018DU RTD 4 WIRE FOR BP DE NDE JRNL BRG | 659614.10 | L1 |
| 2 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FP9750593030SPLX RTD 4WIRE VAR03 FA1B75 THRUST BRG,FP9750609018DU RTD 4 WIRE FOR BP DE NDE JRNL BRG | 688625.69 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FP9750609093DU RTD FOR BP MTR BFP OIL DRAIN TEMP FO | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 22136.800 |
| FP9750593030SPLX RTD 4WIRE VAR03 FA1B75 THRUST BRG | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 20673.600 |
| FP9760162130DU RTD3 4 NPT FOR MHI BFP TOP BTM CSNG | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 24496.800 |
| FP9750609123DU RTD WITH TH WELL MHI BP DR OIL TEMP | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 28792.000 |
| FP9750609018DU RTD 4 WIRE FOR BP DE NDE JRNL BRG TE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10915.000 |
| FP9760162199DU RTD 1 2 NPT FOR MHI BFP THRUST BRG | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 49276.800 |
| FP9750609131DU RTD WITH TH WELL MHI BFP DR OIL TEMP | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 51188.400 |
| FP9750609026DU RTD 4WIRE FOR BP BFP SEAL WATER TEM | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 229392.000 |
| FP9760147017SS THERMOWELL BFP SUCT TEMP GAUGE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 9345.600 |
| FP9750609034DU RTD WITH THERMOWELL FOR BFP SUC TEMP | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 32874.800 |
| FP9760162032DU RTD 4 WIRE 3 4 NPT EN7J40 TH BRG OIL | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 14514.000 |
| FP9750609042DU RTD WITH THERMOWELL FOR BFP DISCH TEM | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 56126.700 |
| FP9760162091DU RTD 4 WI 3 4 NPT M MHI BP JRNL BRG | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 109881.600 |