Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brg Inner Race,Cyl Head Gasket,Rubber Buffr,Fly Wheel,Narrow V Belt N7,Filter Power Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4119677 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 14:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.S TRADERS | - | 25-10-2023 16:56:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 17:07:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VINAYAK INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-10-2023 16:46:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINAYAK INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRG INNER RACE,CYL HEAD GASKET,RUBBER BUFFR,FLY WHEEL,NARROW V BELT N7,FILTER POWER PLANT | 18545.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.S TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRG INNER RACE,CYL HEAD GASKET,RUBBER BUFFR,FLY WHEEL,NARROW V BELT N7,FILTER POWER PLANT | 20216.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BRG INNER RACE,CYL HEAD GASKET,RUBBER BUFFR,FLY WHEEL,NARROW V BELT N7,FILTER POWER PLANT | 22675.00 | L3 |