Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Brake Cable,Brake Shoe Set,Wheel Cyl Assy,Hand Brake Rep Kit,Spendal Wheel Bearing,Assy Hose,H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5208271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT AGENCY | - | 14-08-2024 22:21:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMPIRE SALES | - | 14-08-2024 22:17:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY | - | 15-08-2024 21:42:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND BRAKE CABLE,BRAKE SHOE SET,WHEEL CYL ASSY,HAND BRAKE REP KIT,SPENDAL WHEEL BEARING,ASSY HOSE,H | 40014.68 | L1 |
| 2 | EMPIRE SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND BRAKE CABLE,BRAKE SHOE SET,WHEEL CYL ASSY,HAND BRAKE REP KIT,SPENDAL WHEEL BEARING,ASSY HOSE,H | 51940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND BRAKE CABLE,BRAKE SHOE SET,WHEEL CYL ASSY,HAND BRAKE REP KIT,SPENDAL WHEEL BEARING,ASSY HOSE,H | 56813.00 | L3 |