Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🛫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Items: Brake Shoe Rh (Right Hand) Brake Shoe Lh (Left Hand) Assy Wheel Cyl Minor Rep Kit Caliper Flasher Unit 24 V Bearing Assy Rr (Rear Right) Suppliers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Meet Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards As Per The Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Brake Shoe, Wheel Cylinder, Repair Kit, Caliper, Flasher Unit, Bearing Assembly, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Shoe Rh,Brake Shoe Lh,Assy Wheel Cyl,Minor Rep Kit Caliper,Flasher Unit 24 V,Bearing Assy Rr H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5074597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND BROS | - | 09-07-2024 22:59:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 09-07-2024 19:08:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERNSALESCORPORATION | - | 09-07-2024 19:04:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERNSALESCORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe RH,Brake Shoe LH,Assy Wheel Cyl,Minor Rep Kit Caliper,Flasher Unit 24V,Bearing Assy RR H | 9560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe RH,Brake Shoe LH,Assy Wheel Cyl,Minor Rep Kit Caliper,Flasher Unit 24V,Bearing Assy RR H | 10741.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANAND BROS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brake Shoe RH,Brake Shoe LH,Assy Wheel Cyl,Minor Rep Kit Caliper,Flasher Unit 24V,Bearing Assy RR H | 11493.00 | L3 |