Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drive Belt,Piston Assy,Piston Ring,Master Cylinder,Speedo Meter,Magneto 12 V 300 W,Magneto Fly Wheel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5286585 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SATPAL ENTERPRISES GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS | - | 06-09-2024 16:50:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2024 16:02:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NANAK TRADERS | - | 06-09-2024 12:50:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANAK TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRIVE BELT,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING,MASTER CYLINDER,SPEEDO METER,MAGNETO 12V 300W,MAGNETO FLY WHEEL | 47796.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRIVE BELT,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING,MASTER CYLINDER,SPEEDO METER,MAGNETO 12V 300W,MAGNETO FLY WHEEL | 49400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SATPAL ENTERPRISES GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRIVE BELT,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING,MASTER CYLINDER,SPEEDO METER,MAGNETO 12V 300W,MAGNETO FLY WHEEL | 49470.00 | L3 |