Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speedo Drive,Speedo Mtr Cable,Piston,Clutch Cable,Bush Set,Assy Hose,Air Drayer Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5500884 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 14, 2024 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 669 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 02-11-2024 00:40:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | - | 22-10-2024 16:51:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 02-11-2024 00:24:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 08-11-2024 13:11:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDO DRIVE,SPEEDO MTR CABLE,PISTON,CLUTCH CABLE,BUSH SET,ASSY HOSE,AIR DRAYER KIT | 5888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPARES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDO DRIVE,SPEEDO MTR CABLE,PISTON,CLUTCH CABLE,BUSH SET,ASSY HOSE,AIR DRAYER KIT | 6220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDO DRIVE,SPEEDO MTR CABLE,PISTON,CLUTCH CABLE,BUSH SET,ASSY HOSE,AIR DRAYER KIT | 6225.00 | L3 |