Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Control,Nozzle,Housing Oil Seal,Piston Ring Set,Element,Pipe Assy,Joint Ring Special,Pad Rubb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4449124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 01:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 20:41:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Pawan Enterprises | - | 10-01-2024 20:47:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R S TRADERS | - | 10-01-2024 20:44:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Cable Control,Nozzle,Housing Oil Seal,Piston Ring Set,Element,Pipe Assy,Joint Ring Special,Pad Rubb | 49430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Cable Control,Nozzle,Housing Oil Seal,Piston Ring Set,Element,Pipe Assy,Joint Ring Special,Pad Rubb | 52555.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Pawan Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Cable Control,Nozzle,Housing Oil Seal,Piston Ring Set,Element,Pipe Assy,Joint Ring Special,Pad Rubb | 55806.00 | L3 |