Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Area Housekeeping Work For Coal Stackyard Mcc And Related Convey
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5282072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
m/s. wellcome
Contract Value
46462919.46
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Hariom Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKAR INFRA-ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-08-2024 11:50:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 27-08-2024 10:18:57 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 26-08-2024 14:09:24 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDO CONSTRUCTION | 27-08-2024 15:44:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | jyoti engineering works | 27-08-2024 11:42:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS | 27-08-2024 14:20:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S VIVEKA NAND SINGH | 26-08-2024 23:35:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | m/s. wellcome | 27-08-2024 00:12:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MAA BHAWANI CONSTRUCTION | 27-08-2024 14:55:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 26-08-2024 15:10:18 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 26-08-2024 13:50:11 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | 27-08-2024 14:17:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHAILESH ENGINEERING CO. | 18-08-2024 08:17:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 26-08-2024 15:06:39 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 26-08-2024 14:25:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-08-2024 09:36:40 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 26-08-2024 14:14:32 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | m/s. wellcome( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Area Housekeeping Work for Coal Stackyard MCC and related Convey | 46462919.46 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA BHAWANI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Area Housekeeping Work for Coal Stackyard MCC and related Convey | 46666682.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VIVEKA NAND SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Area Housekeeping Work for Coal Stackyard MCC and related Convey | 47163665.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AAKAR INFRA-ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Area Housekeeping Work for Coal Stackyard MCC and related Convey | 49146626.43 | L4 |
| 5 | SHAILESH ENGINEERING CO. | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Area Housekeeping Work for Coal Stackyard MCC and related Convey | 49703900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Area Housekeeping Work for Coal Stackyard MCC and related Convey | 59567487.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Area Housekeeping Work for Coal Stackyard MCC and related Conveyors TPs of CHP at NTPCFSTPSpart DF FY 202425 TO 202526 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 46462919.460 |