Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cone Flag,Drop Flag,Blue Flag,Tri Color Flag,Iron Pole,Iron Pole 1,Bush Pole,Cross Flag,Frill,Durry
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4151074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 31, 2023 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.P.ENTERPRISE | - | 30-11-2023 19:33:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SREE GANESH ENTERPRIESE AIRFORSE STATION ROWRIAH JORHAT | - | 30-11-2023 17:36:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S M ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 13:25:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S M ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Cone flag,Drop flag,Blue flag,Tri color flag,Iron Pole,Iron Pole 1,Bush Pole,Cross Flag,Frill,Durry | 387095.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SREE GANESH ENTERPRIESE AIRFORSE STATION ROWRIAH JORHAT | Item Categories : Cone flag,Drop flag,Blue flag,Tri color flag,Iron Pole,Iron Pole 1,Bush Pole,Cross Flag,Frill,Durry | 397270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.P.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Cone flag,Drop flag,Blue flag,Tri color flag,Iron Pole,Iron Pole 1,Bush Pole,Cross Flag,Frill,Durry | 459550.00 | L3 |