Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tri Color Decorative Pole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4605327 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 02:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AKANKSHA ASSOCIATES
790000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKANKSHA ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Decorative Lightning Pole | 19-02-2024 17:44:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAHARAJ JI TRADERS | Make : TWINKLE Model : TRI COLUR POLE Title : TRI COLUR POLE | 19-02-2024 19:58:57 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MITTAL AND BROTHERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : TRI COLOR DECORATIVE POLE | 19-02-2024 19:35:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKANKSHA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : TRI COLOR DECORATIVE POLE | 790000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MITTAL AND BROTHERS | Item Categories : TRI COLOR DECORATIVE POLE | 810000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAHARAJ JI TRADERS | Item Categories : TRI COLOR DECORATIVE POLE | 950000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Decorative Lightning Pole | NA | NA | 20 | ₹ 790000.000 |
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing decorative electric poles and development work in the park near 10th main 14th cross, siddaveerappa layout, davanagere city.
Read moreRepair of damaged rotor field pole body of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house
Repair/re-conditioning of rotor field pole body/pole shoe of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house including loading, unloading, transportation etc., covering all associated works required for successful completion of the work
Read moreInstallation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Installation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Read more4meter decorative lighting pole,8meter decorative lighting pole,4meter decorative lighting pole wit
Read more
of your Industry type