Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛤️ Procurement Opportunity: Mild Steel Plates 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mild Steel Plates As Per The Indian Standard Is:2062/11 Specifications. 🏗️ 📍 Location: Mumbai Cst 🗓️ Deadline: July 12, 2024, 11:30 Am Bids Must Adhere To The Detailed Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Is Required. Interested Parties Should Submit Their Proposals To Be Considered For This Government Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Mild Steel Plates, Is:2062/11, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Mumbai Cst| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mild Steel Plates 56 X 1500mm To 1800mm X 5000mm And Above To The Specification Is:2062/11
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106376255 |
|
Reference Number |
90231246D |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106376255/viewNitPdf_4606611.pdf |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 07:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mild steel plates 56 x 1500mm to 1800mm x 5000mm and above to the specification is:2062/11
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 56 x 1600 x 10000
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1. ms plate 6mm, is-2062 e250a, minimum size-1500mm x 5000mm x 6mm.,2. ms plate 8 mm, is-2062 e250a
Read more
Mild steel plates 5 x 1500 x 6300 mm to is:2062/2011 e 250 a cu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 10x2000x10000 to the [mild steel plates 10x2000x10000 to the specification: is: 2062:2011 grade e 250 a]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 10 x 1250 x 6300 to the specification is:2062-2011 grade e 250 a cu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 10 x 1250 x 6300 to the specification is:2062-2011 grade e 250 a cu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 25 x 2000 x 6300 to the specification is:2062-2011 grade e 250 a cu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 8 x 2000 x 13500 to the specification is:2062:2011 grade e 250 b0 as per specn. i. s. 2062 / 92
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more8mm mild steel plates (8mm x 1400mm x 6300mm) to the specification is : 2062 : 2011 grade e 250 a cu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type