Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Notice: Specialised Bearing Balls 🏗️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Bearing Balls With The Following Specifications: 🔹 6218 C3, Dee P Grv, Single, 90 Mm 🔹 6308 C3, Dp Grv, Single, 40 Mm 🔹 6311 C3, Dp Grv, Single, 40 Mm Bid Submission Deadline: 23/05/2024, 20:00 Hours Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Coal. Keywords: Bearing Balls, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Industrial Supplies, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Ball,6218 C3,Dee P Grv,Sngl,90 Mm,Bearing Ball,6308 C3,Dp Grv,Sngl,40 Mm,Bearing Ball,6311 C3,D
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4926220
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 09, 2024 01:29
End Date
Expired 23/05/2024

Expired 834 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD.

Contract Value

1796327.16

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Praveen Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Northern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 J.UMASHANKAR AND COMPANY PVT. LTD. - 22-05-2024 10:39:03 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
2 M.K.ASSOCIATES - 23-05-2024 17:13:13 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
3 OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-05-2024 11:44:13 Start-up MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BEARING BALL,6316 C3,DP GRV,SNGL,80MM NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 92724.400
BEARING RLLR,NU224MC3, CYLNDRCL,SNGL NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 79500.000
BEARING BALL,6213,DP GRV,SNGL,65MM, 120MM NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 15729.400
BEARING RLLR,NU221C3,C YLNDRCL,SNGL,105MM NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 73306.320
BEARING BALL,6324,DP GRV,SNGL,120M M NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 216187.800
BEARING BALL,6212,DP GRV,SNGL,60MM, 110MM NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 11500.000
BEARING BALL,6311 C3,DP GRV,SNGL,55MM NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 18431.600
BEARING BALL,6308C3,DP GRV,SNGL,40MM NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 22626.500
BEARING RLLR,NU222C3,C YLNDRCL,SNGL,110MM NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 87821.500
BEARING RLLR,NU322C3,C YLNDRCL,SNGL,110MM NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 113575.000
BEARING RLLR,NU308,CYL, SNGL,40MM,90M M NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 34178.700
BEARING BALL,6218C3,DEE P GRV,SNGL,90MM NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 74151.200
BEARING RLLR,NU321C3,C YLNDRCL,SNGL,105MM NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 132912.840
BEARING THRST,7313,ANG LR CNTCT,SNGL,BAL L NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 30550.200
BEARING BALL,3316,ANGLR CNTCT,DBL,80MM NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 319892.100
BEARING BALL,7218,ANGLR CNTCT,SNGL,90M M NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 221816.400
BEARING BALL,6313,DP GRV,SNGL,65MM NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 27423.200
BEARING RLLR,N324,CYL,S NGL,120MM,260M M NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 224000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise