Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Colour Coated Roof Sheet (Galvalume) , Thickness 0.50mm (Bmt) , Effective Width 950mm Minimum As Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3571225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 13:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIVAM ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
2292500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITECH | Make : PRESTAR Model : COLOUR COATED ROOF SHEET (GALVALUME) Title : COLOUR COATED ROOF SHEET (GALVALUME) , Thickness 0.50mm (BMT) , Effective Width 950mm Minimum As Per | 27-06-2023 14:05:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LLOYD INSULATIONS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : LLOYD INSULATION INDIA LIMITED Model : LLOYD INSULATION INIDA LIMITED Title : LLOYD SHEET | 26-06-2023 14:29:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MIRSHA ENGINEERS | Make : MIRSHA ENGINEERS Model : COLOUR COATED ROOF SHEET (GALVALUME) , Thickness 0 Title : COLOUR COATED ROOF SHEET (GALVALUME) , Thickness 0.50mm (BMT) , Effective Width 950mm Minimum As Per | 23-06-2023 16:27:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MONDAL INSULATION | Make : TATA BLUE SCOPE Model : 2 Title : COLOUR COATED ROOF SHEET (GALVALUME) , Thickness 0.50mm (BMT) , Effective Width 950mm minimum as per spe | 23-06-2023 12:58:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | S. B. CONSTRUCTION | Make : TATA BLUE SCOPE AZ50 Model : 1 Title : COLOUR COATED ROOF SHEET (GALVALUME) , Thickness 0.50mm (BMT) , Effective Width 950mm minimum as per spe | 23-06-2023 11:05:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | S. SHAHA & CO. | Make : S. SHAHA & CO. Model : LYSAGHT Title : LYSAGHT | 26-06-2023 15:58:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISE Model : PPGL COLOUR RIJ Title : PPGL COLOUR RIJ | 27-06-2023 14:58:35 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPGL COLOUR RIJ | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | PPGL COLOUR RIJ | 3500 | ₹ 2152500.000 |
| PPGL COLOUR RIJ | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | PPGL COLOUR RIJ | 100 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| PPGL COLOUR SHEET | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | PPGL COLOUR SHEET | 1000 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| PPGL COLOUR SHEET | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | PPGL COLOUR SHEET | 24000 | ₹ 96000.000 |