Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Kiocl Limited Requires Galvalume Steel Sheets 🛠️ Kiocl Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Galvalume Colour Coated Steel Sheets With Specific Dimensions And As Per Astm A755 Standards. 📏 🗓️ Deadline: April 4, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Certifications, Compliance With Astm A755, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Galvalume Steel Sheets, Kiocl Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Astm A755, Steel Sheets Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0.8mmx1.7mx1.07m Galvalume Colour Coated Steel Sheets As Per Astm A755,0.8mmx3.1mx1.07m Galvalume C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4803717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 25, 2024 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
998693
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bolla Ramesh Babu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Kiocl Limited
Organisation:
Kiocl Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | - | 03-04-2024 10:28:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES | - | 04-04-2024 16:08:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDDHIVINAYAK STEEL | - | 04-04-2024 18:53:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0.8mmx1.7mx1.07m Galvalume Colour Coated Steel Sheets as per ASTM A755,0.8mmx3.1mx1.07m Galvalume C | 998693.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDDHIVINAYAK STEEL (MII) | Item Categories : 0.8mmx1.7mx1.07m Galvalume Colour Coated Steel Sheets as per ASTM A755,0.8mmx3.1mx1.07m Galvalume C | 1351260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0.8mmx1.7mx1.07m Galvalume Colour Coated Steel Sheets as per ASTM A755,0.8mmx3.1mx1.07m Galvalume C | 1967496.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.8mmx1.7mx1.07m Galvalume Colour Coated Steel Sheets as per ASTM A755 | NA | BOQ Item | 29 | ₹ 24505.000 |
| 0.8mmx3.1mx1.07m Galvalume Colour Coated Steel Sheets as per ASTM A755 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 84500.000 |
| 0.8mmx2mx1.07m Galvalume Colour Coated Steel Sheets as per ASTM A755 | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 17745.000 |
| 0.7mmx3.1mx1.07m Galvalume Colour Coated Steel Sheets as per ASTM A792 | NA | BOQ Item | 902 | ₹ 693638.000 |
| 1.5mm thick Standard Polycarbonate Translucent Sheets | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 158925.000 |
| Flashing sheet 90 Deg, Size 300 mm x 300 mm x 3.0 m | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 19380.000 |