Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation: Repair And Maintenance Services For Bakloh Cantonment 🏛️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair And Maintenance Of Joinery And Miscellaneous Works At Bakloh Cantonment, Located At Age(i) Dalhousie. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 18,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Skills And Experience To Undertake Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance Works, Including Joinery. Detailed Proposals Should Encompass Work Specifications, Pricing, And Timelines, Adhering To The Stipulated Quality Standards. Keywords: Repair And Maintenance, Joinery, Miscellaneous Works, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Bakloh Cantonment, Emd, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Maintenance Of Joinery And Misc Works At Bakloh Cantt
|
| Description |
Repair And Maintenance Of Joinery And Misc Works At Bakloh Cantt
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_654578_1 |
|
Reference Number |
9008/2024-25/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 18000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AGE(I) DALHOUSIE |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=732563 |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreSpecial repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth centre. m and r to cetp at ranjangaon industrial area. providing railing to various cetp structures and other misc. allied works at cetp ranjangaon.
Dg ranjangaon growth centre. m and r to cetp at ranjangaon industrial area. providing railing to various cetp structures and other misc. allied works at cetp ranjangaon.
Read moreRepair works in the common areas of small flats located at maloya-i, chandigarh.
Repair works in the common areas of small flats located at maloya-i, chandigarh.
Read moreof your Industry type