Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Connector,Lead Elect Positive,Lead Elect Negative,Ievr,Winding Generator Field,Air Cleaner Assy,Ele
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5665546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 05, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2024
Expired 616 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIRLA ELECTRICALS | - | 06-12-2024 17:58:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS ENTERPRISES | - | 06-12-2024 18:54:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | National Auto Spares | - | 10-12-2024 16:10:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | National Auto Spares(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Connector,Lead Elect Positive,Lead Elect Negative,IEVR,Winding Generator Field,Air Cleaner Assy,Ele | 47942.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIRLA ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Connector,Lead Elect Positive,Lead Elect Negative,IEVR,Winding Generator Field,Air Cleaner Assy,Ele | 51570.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FRIENDS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Connector,Lead Elect Positive,Lead Elect Negative,IEVR,Winding Generator Field,Air Cleaner Assy,Ele | 55200.00 | L3 |