Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1130 Crs. Rvc Gear Fasteners For 1354 Mm Dia. Si. Bab 65/2 Fan, Complete In All Respect As Per Part
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3704447
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 17, 2023 22:45
End Date
Expired 27/07/2023

Expired 1137 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BIMALA ENGINEERING CO.

Contract Value

3600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. Make : BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. Model : 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING Title : 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING 02-08-2023 12:59:00 MII MSE Qualified
2 NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NEW Model : NEW Title : BEARING HOUSING SN-518 GREASE LUB. 02-08-2023 17:29:26 MII MSE Qualified
3 NEWMAN ENGINEERING Make : NEWMAN ENGINEERING Model : NE/AL/BLADE Title : AL BLADE 02-08-2023 17:18:58 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BIMALA ENGINEERING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1130 CRS. RVC GEAR FASTENERS FOR 1354 MM DIA. SI. BAB-65/2 FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART 3600.00 L1
2 NEWMAN ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1130 CRS. RVC GEAR FASTENERS FOR 1354 MM DIA. SI. BAB-65/2 FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART 7500.00 L2
3 NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1130 CRS. RVC GEAR FASTENERS FOR 1354 MM DIA. SI. BAB-65/2 FAN, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPECT AS PER PART 8000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING 1 ₹ 3600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise