Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pre Package Of Fasteners For 1305 Mm Dia. Si. Bab 65/2 Pa Fan, Complete In All Respect As Per Part
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3759423
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 29, 2023 19:21
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1120 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ESS EMM ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

51859.31

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sayan Paul
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT TRADING STORE AGENCY Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST Title : PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST 15-08-2023 14:42:22 MII Qualified
2 ESS EMM ENTERPRISE Make : BRANDED/LOCAL Model : PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST Title : PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST 15-08-2023 14:29:07 MII Qualified
3 Morris Balfour And Co Make : NA Model : FASTENERS Title : FASTENERS 11-08-2023 17:20:57 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST BRANDED/LOCAL PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST 1 ₹ 8155.780
PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST BRANDED/LOCAL PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST 1 ₹ 8013.790
PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST BRANDED/LOCAL PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST 1 ₹ 6326.500
PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST BRANDED/LOCAL PRE-PACKAGE OF FASTENERS AS PER LIST 2 ₹ 29363.240
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise