Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hath Kuda Gadhi,Favda,Panji,Jocket,Cap,Gumboot,Tasla,Jcb Tyre Tube Bade 14 25,Jcb Tyre Tube Chhote
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4397036 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 27, 2023 01:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHRI SEETA RAM CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
1783200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chandrapal Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MISHTI ENTERPRISE | - | 13-01-2024 20:36:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | - | 05-01-2024 19:12:48 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S RAJEEV MAHESHWARI CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIER | - | 13-01-2024 20:27:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRI SEETA RAM CONTRACTOR | - | 13-01-2024 20:14:59 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | Satguru Traders | - | 05-01-2024 01:00:33 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHRI SEETA RAM CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : HATH KUDA GADHI,FAVDA,PANJI,JOCKET,CAP,GUMBOOT,TASLA,JCB TYRE TUBE BADE 14-25,JCB TYRE TUBE CHHOTE | 1783200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MISHTI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : HATH KUDA GADHI,FAVDA,PANJI,JOCKET,CAP,GUMBOOT,TASLA,JCB TYRE TUBE BADE 14-25,JCB TYRE TUBE CHHOTE | 1789300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RAJEEV MAHESHWARI CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIER | Item Categories : HATH KUDA GADHI,FAVDA,PANJI,JOCKET,CAP,GUMBOOT,TASLA,JCB TYRE TUBE BADE 14-25,JCB TYRE TUBE CHHOTE | 1795300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HATH KUDA GADHI | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1047000.000 |
| FAVDA | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 69500.000 |
| PANJI | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 49500.000 |
| JOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| CAP | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 46200.000 |
| GUMBOOT | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 27600.000 |
| TASLA | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| JCB TYRE TUBE BADE 14-25 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 133000.000 |
| JCB TYRE TUBE CHHOTE 9-16 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 82400.000 |
| COMMUNITY CUMPOSTER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 168000.000 |