Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer Paper Is 12766, Is 9055, Is 1060, Is 1064,Computer Paper Is 12766, Is 9055, Is 1060, Is 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3554396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 02:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD
Contract Value
2010500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Om Prakash Vyas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR PAPER AND PAPER PRODUCT | Make : LANDMARK COMPUTER--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS Model : Landmark | 29-06-2023 15:35:15 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD | Make : AVEE FORMS--AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD Model : 255x305 | 29-06-2023 10:59:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHINTAMANI PAPER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHINTAMANI Model : Without carbon | 26-06-2023 16:01:04 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | I B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Computer Paper | 17-06-2023 11:01:04 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | K B Computer Stationery | Make : KBCS--K B Computer Stationery Model : KBCS- K B Computer Stationery | 29-06-2023 11:03:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KB COMPUTER FORMS | Make : Unbranded--KB COMPUTER FORMS Model : COMPUTER PAPER | 29-06-2023 12:17:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : LORDS FORMS--LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : LORDS FORM | 22-06-2023 14:28:29 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RADEX STATIONERY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RADEX Model : Computer Paper 10x12x1p 70 GSM | 27-06-2023 18:37:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE DATAWARES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Unbranded--SHREE DATAWARES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 255 X 305 (10"X12"X1) PART 80 GSM P.P. | 28-06-2023 10:31:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Shree Paper Products | Make : SHREE PAPER--Shree Paper Products Model : Computer Paper | 26-06-2023 18:30:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE SATI TRADERS | Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI | 29-06-2023 15:47:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tirupati Deluxe--TIRUPATI STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED Model : COMPUTER PAPER 10*12*1 70 GSM | 28-06-2023 13:16:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRIVENI COMPUTER FORMS | Make : ComptoAid Model : cp-2117706-1 | 26-06-2023 16:10:55 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | VEE CEE COMPUTER BUSINESS FORMS | Make : VEE CEE COMPUTER BUSINESS FORMS Model : 10 X 12 X 1 | 20-06-2023 13:00:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | WHALE STATIONERY PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : Whale Model : Computer Paper 10x12x1p 70 GSM | 27-06-2023 18:41:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVEE FORMS--AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD Computer Paper, GSM 70 | AVEE FORMS--AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD | 255x305 | 2500 | ₹ 1062500.000 |
| AVEE FORMS--AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD Computer Paper, GSM 70 | AVEE FORMS--AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD | 255x305 | 800 | ₹ 800000.000 |
| AVEE FORMS--AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD Computer Paper, GSM 70 | AVEE FORMS--AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD | 381x305 | 200 | ₹ 148000.000 |