Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolt,Screw,Alternator 24 V,Hose,Fan Belt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4065090 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 19-10-2023 12:12:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 01:10:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 19-10-2023 15:43:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT,SCREW,ALTERNATOR 24V,HOSE,FAN BELT | 49860.90 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BOLT,SCREW,ALTERNATOR 24V,HOSE,FAN BELT | 51344.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT,SCREW,ALTERNATOR 24V,HOSE,FAN BELT | 54098.00 | L3 |