Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Main Terminal Box (Mpstb) 🔌 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Main Terminal Box (Mpstb) As Per Specifications Detailed In The Reference Number 04012140002, Variant 07, Revision 13. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Main Terminal Box, Mpstb, Drg No. 04012140002, Variant 07, Revision 13, Government Tender, Heavy Industry Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Main Terminal Box (Mpstb) To Drg No. 04012140002, Var. 07, Rev. 13.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4838909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 21:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNITED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
7060000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : MAIN TERMINAL BOX (MPSTB) Title : MAIN TERMINAL BOX (MPSTB) | 13-04-2024 15:16:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENN KAY ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : ENN KAY ENGINEERING COMPANY Model : MAIN TERMINAL BOX (MPSTB) TO DRG NO. 04012140002, Title : MAIN TERMINAL BOX (MPSTB) TO DRG NO. 04012140002, VAR. 07, REV. 13. ( Q3) | 15-04-2024 11:48:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL HEAVY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : TERMINAL BOX ASSY PSTB Model : Global Title : TERMINAL BOX ASSY PSTB | 12-04-2024 10:49:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | GRAND POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GRAND POLYMERS P LTD Model : MAIN TERMINAL BOX (MPSTB) TO DRG NO. 04012140002, Title : MAIN TERMINAL BOX (MPSTB) TO DRG NO. 04012140002, VAR. 07, REV. 13. (Q3) | 15-04-2024 14:39:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S BROTHER ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : BROTHER ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BEW MAIN TERMINAL BOX (MPSTB) Title : MAIN TERMINAL BOX (MPSTB) | 15-04-2024 14:10:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Man Industry | Make : MI Model : MAIN TERMINAL BOX (MPSTB) TO DRG NO. 04012140002 Title : MAIN TERMINAL BOX (MPSTB) TO DRG NO. 04012140002, VAR. 07, REV. 13. (Q3) | 15-04-2024 12:40:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SEEMA ENTERPRISES | Make : SEBPL Model : SE/MAIN TERMINAL BOX (MPSTB) TO DRG NO. 0401214000 Title : MAIN TERMINAL BOX (MPSTB) TO DRG NO. 04012140002, VAR. 07 | 15-04-2024 10:28:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : MAIN TERMINAL BOX Title : MAIN TERMINAL BOX | 15-04-2024 10:04:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SVP FAB & ELECTRO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SVP - BHEL - PSTB Title : MAIN TERMINAL BOX (PSTB) | 12-04-2024 10:11:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | UNITED ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UEIPL Model : MAIN TERMINAL BOX (MPSTB) TO DRG NO. 04012140002, Title : MAIN TERMINAL BOX (MPSTB) TO DRG NO. 04012140002, VAR. 07, REV. 13. ( Q3) | 14-04-2024 23:16:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAIN TERMINAL BOX (MPSTB) TO DRG NO. 04012140002, VAR. 07, REV. 13. ( Q3) | UEIPL | MAIN TERMINAL BOX (MPSTB) TO DRG NO. 04012140002, | 500 | ₹ 7060000.000 |