Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Combination Plier Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Heavy Duty Screw Driver Insulated,Plier Side Cut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4445807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 19:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D S ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
999000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Verma
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S ASSOCIATES | - | 14-01-2024 11:14:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 13:55:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANNU ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 10:13:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | MICROMOT CONTROLS | - | 16-01-2024 11:08:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | MP AGENCY | - | 13-01-2024 13:06:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D S ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Combination Plier Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Heavy Duty Screw Driver insulated,Plier side cut | 999000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MP AGENCY | Item Categories : Combination Plier Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Heavy Duty Screw Driver insulated,Plier side cut | 1049970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANNU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Combination Plier Insulated,Screw Driver Insulated,Heavy Duty Screw Driver insulated,Plier side cut | 1180008.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Combination Plier Insulated | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Screw Driver Insulated | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2120.000 |
| Heavy Duty Screw Driver insulated | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2190.000 |
| Plier side cuttting | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Gum Boot | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Safety Belt | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 32500.000 |
| Pincer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Spanner Adjustable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4300.000 |
| Scissors blade | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Scissors blade | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Crimping Tool | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Wire Cutter and Stripper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Series Test Lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Try Square | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 970.000 |
| De soldering Gun | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Ohm Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Digital Multi Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| A C Voltmeter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Milli Voltmeter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| Ammeter MC analog | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5850.000 |