Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telephone And Trailing Cables (096400050),Telephone And Trailing Cables (096400008),Telephone And T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3979343 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RETCO INDIARETCO INDIARETCO INDIARETCO INDIA
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhawna Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHUWAL INSULATION CABLE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bhuwal Cables Model : CABLE TRAILING DUTY SIZE 4CX35MM2, 1100V Title : CABLE TRAILING DUTY SIZE 4CX35MM2, 1100V | 20-09-2023 12:58:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : Telephone Cables (096400050) 1P X 0.91 HCL Title : Telephone Cables (096400050) 1P X 0.91 HCL | 09-10-2023 17:55:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | RETCO INDIA | Make : RANGA UTTAM Model : RANGA UTTAM TELEPHONE CABLE Title : RANGA UTTAM TELEPHONE CABLE | 10-10-2023 11:25:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : shyam Cables Model : SCIPLC416VIR Title : ATC VIR INSULATED SCREENED COPPER FLEXIBLE CABLE OF SIZE 4X16 MM2 | 10-10-2023 10:26:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | VISHNU CABLE INDUSTRIES | Make : AVERCAB Model : 2023 Title : Size: 4 C x 16 Sqmm VIR / TRS Screened Flexible Cable | 09-10-2023 16:52:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RANGA UTTAM TELEPHONE CABLE | RANGA UTTAM | RANGA UTTAM TELEPHONE CABLE | 500 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| RANGA UTTAM TELEPHONE CABLE | RANGA UTTAM | RANGA UTTAM TELEPHONE CABLE | 500 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| RANGA UTTAM TELEPHONE CABLE | RANGA UTTAM | RANGA UTTAM TELEPHONE CABLE | 1000 | ₹ 324000.000 |
| RANGA UTTAM TELEPHONE CABLE | RANGA UTTAM | RANGA UTTAM TELEPHONE CABLE | 150 | ₹ 115200.000 |